Last item for navigation
Staff

Office hours:  Monday - Friday 7:00 a.m. - 3:30 p.m. (Excluding holidays)
Address: 11911 Clinton River Road, Sterling Heights, MI 48313
Main school phone:  (586) 797-1600
School fax:  (586) 797-1601
Attendance line:  (586) 797-1699 Please follow the prompts to report an all day absence, late arrival, or early dismissal

Staff

Administration

Lori Singleton,  Principal [email protected]
Ken Voakes, Associate Principal (A-I)
[email protected]
Yvonne Swanson, Associate Principal (J-R) [email protected]
 Anthony Tocco, Associate Principal (S-Z) [email protected]

Athletic Director

 
Jay Anthes [email protected]

Student Council Advisors

 
Dale Ott  [email protected]
Christina Versele  [email protected]

Business

 
Jennifer Milke  [email protected]
Nick Kawala  [email protected]
Tina Steele  [email protected]
   
 

Co-Op Coordinator

 
   
Janet Gendelman
 [email protected]
   School to Work/Co Op Information
   

 Counseling Department

 
 Wendy Johnson (A-DE) [email protected]
 Bettye Ann Kittle (DF-J) [email protected]
 Matthew Joseph (K-L and AVID) [email protected]
 Catherine Livingston  (M-R) [email protected]
 Greg Jesko (S-Z) [email protected]

                   

Fine Arts

Kirstin Carolin [email protected]
Lisa Grunewald
[email protected]
Amy May [email protected]
Marc Palombo [email protected]
Matt Schoenherr [email protected]
Joe Syler [email protected]

English

Paula Ballard [email protected]
Melissa Burtraw [email protected]
Alexis Campion
[email protected]
Sarah Case [email protected]
Jody Cuatt [email protected]
Jeffrey Hume [email protected]

Mark Julien

[email protected]
Kristi Lively [email protected]
Darlene Marshall [email protected]
Melisa Mathison
[email protected]
Alyssa Pouliot
[email protected]
Karen Trivelloni [email protected]
Beth Vento [email protected]

Industrial Arts

John Chateau [email protected]
Chris Davis [email protected]
Brett Orlowski [email protected]
Nick Skalsky [email protected]

Life Skills

Lola Hess [email protected]
Karen Chaffee [email protected]
Amy Merlo [email protected]

Math

Eric Bettys [email protected]
Nick Chambers [email protected]icak12.org
Jamie Davis
[email protected]
Steven Goralski [email protected]
Patricia Klusek [email protected]
Lynn Lulgjuraj [email protected]
Kristen McGunnigle [email protected]
Tony Smith
[email protected]
Sue Wilt [email protected]

Physical Education

Derek Ganfield [email protected]
Amy Junga [email protected]
Angela Pizzo [email protected]
Teresa Steinwascher [email protected]

Special Education

Michael Hesske [email protected]
Shari Hohnstadt [email protected]
Michele Johnston [email protected]
Douglas Kish [email protected]
Maria Peters [email protected]
Heidi Radnick [email protected]
Sara Saunders [email protected]
Catherine Schreiber [email protected]
Angela Sikorski [email protected]
Rhoda Stempin rhoda.stemp[email protected]
Jeff Sturm [email protected]

Science

Mike Brown [email protected]
Troy Kosal
[email protected]
Edward Krawczuk             [email protected]
Justin Lease [email protected]
Greg Mandziara [email protected] 
Jennifer Marriott [email protected]
Bob Morin [email protected]
Mike Pytel [email protected]
Steve Shaina [email protected]
Patrick Smith
[email protected]
Jeff Webster [email protected]

Social Studies

Maurice Allmacher [email protected]
Jay Anthes [email protected]
Marvin (Tom) Carter [email protected]
Rebecca Douglas
[email protected]
Andrew Landers [email protected]
Dale Ott [email protected]
Frank Persichino
[email protected]
Jason Sinning [email protected]
Brian Vento [email protected]
Christina Versele [email protected]

World Language

Angela Cady [email protected]
Kyle Gleason [email protected]
Nicole Lorenzo [email protected]
Jeff Kraft [email protected]
Tracey Metro [email protected]
Stephen Nellis
[email protected]
Kimberly Sakowsky
[email protected]